Privacy Policy

Introduction

This privacy policy sets out how PMG Investments Limited uses and protects any information that you give PMG Investments Limited when you use www.pmg-i.com.

PMG Investments Limited is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

PMG Investments Limited may, on occasion, change this policy by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 13th April 2018.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How We Use Your Personal Data

We may collect the following information:

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service and in particular, for the following reasons:

Providing Your Personal Data To Others

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.

Controlling Your Personal Information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to PMG Investments Limited, The Lakeside Centre, 180 Lifford Lane, Kings Norton, Birmingham, B30 3NU.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

About Cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

Cookies That We Use

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about webpage traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us to provide you with a better website by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not.

Managing Cookies

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links To Other Websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Our Details

This website is owned and operated by PMG Investments Limited, The Lakeside Centre, 180 Lifford Lane, Kings Norton, Birmingham, B30 3NU.

Our principal place of business is given above.

You can contact us at: PMG Investments Limited, The Lakeside Centre, 180 Lifford Lane, Kings Norton, Birmingham, B30 3NU.

We are registered in England and Wales under registration number 248763, and our registered office is at: The Lakeside Centre, 180 Lifford Lane, Kings Norton, Birmingham, B30 3NU.

Be the first to hear about upcoming properties

Please note that upon providing your email address you are signing up to news on upcoming properties from PMG Investments Limited.

Please note that upon providing your phone number you are signing up to news on upcoming properties from PMG Investments Limited.